Ultra day 3 live stream schedule (Main stream + Resistance + ASOT)

The final day of the Ultra Music Festival from Miami is upon us, and here's the schedule/links so you won't miss a single second of the action: 

Main Channel

Click to zoom

Tune in here: 


Resistance

  • 3:30 pm - wAFF b2b Nathan Barato
  • 4:30PM - Patrick Topping
  • 5:30PM - Jackmaster
  • 6:30PM - Stephan Bodzin
  • 7:30PM - Eats´╗┐ Everything
  • 8:55PM - Seth Troxler
  • 9:55 - Close - Jamie Jones

Resistance stage live feed can be found here: 


ASOT

You can catch Sander, Vini Vici, Armin, and NWYR on the main feed, but if you want to listen to the full show uninterrupted, click on the link below to listen to ASOT radio: 

EDM Canada will be live tweeting throughout the Ultra live stream, make sure to follow the account by clicking here

Ultra live stream day 2 schedule (Main + Resistance feeds)

Day 2 of the Ultra live stream marathon starts at 3:00 pm EST today and below you'll find the full schedule for both the main channel, and the Resistance underground secondary feed: 

Main Channel

Click to zoom

Recommendations: 

  • Dash Berlin (5:05 pm)
  • Kungs (5:45 pm)
  • Tiesto (7:15 pm)
  • Above & Beyond (8:50 pm) - Top pick
  • Chase & Status (9:30 pm)

Resistance Stage

Full schedule: (All times in EST)

Dubfire / 21:55 - 22:55
Arcadia Landing Show / 20:30 - 20:55
Nicole Moudaber / 18:30 - 19:30
Matador / 17:30 - 18:30
Matthias Tanzmann / 16:30 - 17:30
Reboot / 14:30 - 15:30
Hector / 13:30 - 14:30
Elio Riso / 12:45 - 13:30

EDM Canada will be live tweeting throughout the Ultra live stream, make sure to follow the account by clicking here

Day 1 live stream schedule for Ultra and why you should tune in over the next 3 days

Starting at 3:00 pm EST, the famed Ultra TV live stream will start its 3-day marathon where some of the best DJs on the planet will showcase new music and their talent behind the decks. The Ultra live stream brings together the electronic dance music worldwide community like no other event as fans from all over the world will get a chance to see their favourite DJ perform live. What you will be hearing over the next 3-days will become summer anthems for Dreams, FVDED In The Park, Veld, Escapade, and Ilesoniq. 

click to zoom

Must-see recommendations for the day 1 stream: 

  • Don Diablo at 4:30 pm
  • Robin Shulz at 5:30 pm
  • Bro Safari at 6:10 pm
  • Tchami at 6:30 pm (MVP)
  • Slander at 7:00 pm
  • Armin Van Buuren at 7:30 pm (Always exceeds expectations for Ultra)
  • Mad Decent stage showcase at 8:55 pm
  • Resistance stage at 9:30 pm

When 3:00 pm hits, make sure to press play and tune in below: 

EDM Canada will be live tweeting throughout the Ultra live stream, make sure to follow the account by clicking here